Bendigo Medical

Web Works
3/18-22 High Street
Eaglehawk, VIC. 3556
P: (03) 5446 3371

NOW MOBILE FRIENDLY!
03 5446 3371 - CONTACT US

Bendigo's Counselling Services

Important Members of the Bendigo Medical Industry

KEY INDEX   WEBSITE   FACEBOOK   TWITTER   YOUTUBE   GOOGLE MAP

Counselling is a process of talking about and working through personal problems with a counsellor who helps to address problems in a positive way, helping to clarify the issues, explore options, develop strategies and increase self-awareness.
Barbara has many years experience supporting people with the multitude of life`s dilemmas, and believes that positive relationships are the foundation for navigating the challenges and joys of life. Barbara is a member of the Australian Association of Social Workers, and is an accredited mental health social worker who is registered with Medicare. She is a clinical member of the Australian Association of Family Therapy with a clinical masters in family therapy (Bouverie Centre).

Professional Services / Counselling
Links:    

SERVICES: Employee Assistance Program, Medicare (Mental Health Treatment Plan as referred by General Practitioners), family therapy, individual counselling, couples/relationship counselling, radical exposure tapping, EMDR (Eye Movement Desensitization and Reprocessing), professional consultation and supervision.

OPEN: Monday to Friday: 9 am to 5 pm

CounsellingAnna Centre Pty Ltd54425066

CounsellingBendigo Counselling & Hypnotherapy0411368401

CounsellingBrolga Counselling0499617453

CounsellingCatholicCare Sandhurst54381300

CounsellingDavellen Consulting Pty Ltd54440689

CounsellingMark Tolley Couselling0400661100

CounsellingRhonda Mcormond Psychologist54443856

CounsellingThe Clarity Room0409192662

CounsellingTunley Sandra0427447239

KLFM Radio

Physiotherapy Centre Bendigo

Dentures Plus

Mark Prince Optometrist

Golden City Physiotherapy

How to find what you're looking for..

The Multi Keys Network has been re-designed for you to easily find what you are looking for. First you might want to consider what you're after and choose the most appropriate website for your needs.

 

Physiotherapy Centre Bendigo

Dentures Plus

Mark Prince Optometrist

Golden City Physiotherapy

 

But wait, there's more Bendigo Business Directories...

Bendigo Medical was created to help you easily find a Bendigo business to service your needs. If you're after anything else in Bendigo these other local business directories may be of help.

 


  Still haven't found what you are looking for?
  Search other Bendigo businesses using Bendigo's newest search engine.  
 

Shopping Local with Searchit Bendigo!

The whole idea of the Multi Keys Network is to make local access to online shopping easy because shopping local is great for many reasons. With this powerful search engine you can confine your web searches to Bendigo businesses only. Now there's no need to put the word Bendigo on the end of your searches because the Searchit Bendigo search engine will only search Bendigo business web sites directly to find the things you are after. You can use the search box on the left or visit searchitbendigo.com. Simply type a product, service or business name into the box and the results will be displayed for you automatically.

 

Thank you for using Bendigo Medical. If you know a business that isn't listed here then please let them know about us.
© Site content copyright 2017 www.bendigomedical.com
Site built by Web Works